Ohana Electric

📍 Electric contractors in Bothell

Ohana Electric

9.0

Ohana Electric, serving Bothell, Washington, is a reputable electrical contractor known for its commitment to professionalism and quality workmanship. They handle a wide range of services, from simple fixture replacements to complex electrical system upgrades, with a focus on ensuring safety and code compliance. Clients often appreciate the attention to detail and a collaborative approach to projects.

The company emphasizes clear communication and competitive pricing. While experiences can vary, a reputation for friendly service and meticulous installation techniques is generally maintained, striving to deliver reliable electrical solutions and fostering a sense of trust with each client.

Information about Electric contractors - Ohana Electric

Service options
  • On-site services

Customer Reviews

★★★★★

Ohana Electric has a rating of 4.9 out of 5 based on over 136 reviews on Google

john rawlings

We have an older home, built in 1961, and virtually all of the plugins and switches were original equipment. This has led to all manner of electrical problems as well as fire hazards, so we needed to have every plug and switch throughout the house replaced with modern equivalents. Keifer, the owner of Ohana Electric, came out and did an extremely professional inspection and gave us an honest evaluation and estimate. He and his crew did a masterful job of installing and testing to make certain that everything was done properly. All of them were both personable and professional at all times and we were extremely happy with both their work and clean up. Highly recommended!

john rawlings ☆ 5/5
Teresa Aker

I called to have one light installed over my dining room. Low ceiling so no ladder needed. It took maybe a half hour and I even helped him with install. I’ve helped my husband hang lights in three previous homes so pretty easy. Just make sure you ask the price because this guy who I believe was owner or boss charged me over $400.00!! My light didn’t cost that much!! He complained how far he had to drive to hang a medium size light. I was definitely ripped off!! I will never recommend them. Beware of cost before you hire!!

Teresa Aker ☆ 2/5
John Walker

I can’t say enough good things about Ohana Electric! From the very first call, their friendliness and professionalism stood out—they truly make you feel like part of their ohana (family). Their pricing was not only reasonable but also very competitive compared to other quotes I received, and I never once felt like they were upselling or cutting corners. The quality of their work speaks for itself—everything was done efficiently, neatly, and to the highest standard. They took the time to explain what they were doing, answered all my questions patiently, and left the space cleaner than they found it. It’s rare to find a contractor who combines this level of customer care, fair pricing, and top-notch craftsmanship. I wouldn’t hesitate to recommend Ohana Electric to anyone in need of electrical work. They’ve definitely earned my trust and future business!

John Walker ☆ 5/5
David Sanderson

Keifer and the team at Ohana Electric installed a generator interlock switch and 50amp generator receptacle on an older panel. It was tricky to find the right switch but Keifer made it happen. Thanks

David Sanderson ☆ 5/5
Indra Jain

From assessment for scope to pricing and installation the personnel was highly professional and courteous. The work involved installation of home line interlock kit with 50A breaker & 50A NEMA 3R receptacle including permit. I will recommend Ohana Electric for electrical services.

Indra Jain ☆ 5/5
David Hepp

I needed help in upgrading the electric service for a new cook top. Keifer and the team were efficient and quick in the two separate site visits required. The quote was good, the work done quickly and as scheduled for my needs. Quite happy with the result and the new cook top.

David Hepp ☆ 5/5
Swati GD

If you are looking for an experienced, skillful yet pleasant team to work with, and who would take care of all your electrical needs without costing you an arm and a leg, you can end your search on them and hire them without a second thought. I needed help with installation of new lights all over the house, and panel work along with some misc tasks. I can’t be happier with how things turned out to be. Thank you Keifer and team! You guys are the BEST!!

Swati GD ☆ 5/5

Information about Ohana Electric

Address

Ohana Electric is located at 17616 15th Ave SE Suite 101B, Bothell, WA 98012, United States

Phone

The phone number of Ohana Electric is +1 425-585-4268

Website

The website of Ohana Electric is: ohana-electric.com

Business Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Contact Ohana Electric

    Similar alternatives to Ohana Electric

    Go up