Bear Electric LLC
📍 Electric contractors in Leander
Bear Electric LLC, serving Leander, Texas, is a reliable provider of comprehensive electrical services. The company distinguishes itself through its dedication to prompt scheduling and its commitment to clear communication throughout the process. Clients appreciate the thorough explanations provided by the technicians, fostering confidence in the work performed.
From routine repairs to more complex installations, Bear Electric prioritizes safety and professionalism. The company aims to deliver a seamless experience, ensuring a high level of satisfaction and building lasting relationships with homeowners and businesses alike.
Information about Electric contractors - Bear Electric LLC
- Online estimates
Customer Reviews
Bear Electric LLC has a rating of 5 out of 5 based on over 309 reviews on Google
We recently hired Bear Electric to install a whole house surge protector, and we were incredibly impressed with the service provided by Scott. From the start, Scott was exceptional. He arrived promptly, called ahead to confirm his arrival, and maintained a high level of professionalism throughout the entire appointment. What stood out most was his expertise. Scott clearly explained the function of the surge protector, where it would be installed, and patiently answered all of our questions about our existing electrical panel. He didn't just install the device; he educated us on the value of the investment, making us feel completely confident in the work. The installation itself was quick, clean, and meticulous. Scott took great care to ensure the area around the panel was tidy both during and after the job. The final result looks perfectly integrated and safe. Scott is a true professional—knowledgeable, thorough, and highly dependable. We highly recommend asking for Scott if you need any electrical work done, especially for a crucial safety feature like a whole house surge protector. Five stars for Scott and Bear Electric!
Excellent experience with Bear Electric. Had an outdoor outlet go out Sat AM and was able to book a Monday appointment online. Scott called early Monday to talk through the issue and schedule repair. He was at the house within 45 minutes and handled the repair quickly and effectively, at a reasonable cost. Would highly recommend, top service all around. Very professional and personable. Thanks Scott!
Very professional, knowledgeable, thorough and friendly electrician! He literally traced all sources of the issue and was super patient during the process. He also was really expressive and explained to us clearly the rationale and went in depth when needed. I am highly looking forward to working with him again on a different project and recommend the company to others.
Logan was great , identified root cause for the trip on ev line in main panel and fixed the root cause in no time. Highly recommend their services. Also had my long due surge protection done for home during same appointment.
Scott and Logan were great! Service as agreed was delivered as scheduled and the work was very professional. The pricing was much more competitive than other local and franchise services. Highly recommend Bear Electric.
What can I say? Bear electric installed a light fixture for us. They were prompt, friendly, professional and charged a very reasonable price. We would absolutely use them again. Communication was great before and during the installation. Overall very pleased.
Update, I’ve had Bear Electric do two more projects since the first. Scott and Landon work fast and did an excellent job installing three outdoor fixtures this time, for a fair price. Joe and Peter did a great job installing the portable generator inlet for a fair price. They took their time to demonstrate the use of the new generator and did an overall check on the breaker panels. Easy to schedule.
Information about Bear Electric LLC
Address
Bear Electric LLC is located at 1207 Horizon Park Blvd, Leander, TX 78641, United States
Phone
The phone number of Bear Electric LLC is +1 512-698-2404
Website
The website of Bear Electric LLC is: bearelectrictx.com
Business Hours
Monday: 07:00–19:00
Tuesday: 07:00–19:00
Wednesday: 07:00–19:00
Thursday: 07:00–19:00
Friday: 07:00–19:00
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed
