Dial ONE Schilling Plumbing Heating & Air Conditioning
Dial ONE Schilling Plumbing Heating & Air Conditioning, located in Lakewood, provides comprehensive services for homeowners. They specialize in both plumbing and HVAC solutions, demonstrating a commitment to quality workmanship and resolving issues effectively. Their expertise ranges from bathroom renovations to system repairs, ensuring lasting results for your home's comfort and functionality.
Customers appreciate the team’s professionalism and their ability to address concerns with care. Dial ONE prioritizes finding solutions to avoid full replacements when possible, and offers a high level of technical skill. They are known for reliable service and detailed work, providing peace of mind for those seeking dependable home maintenance.
Information about Hvac installers - Dial ONE Schilling Plumbing Heating & Air Conditioning
- On-site services
- Repair services
- Credit cards
Customer Reviews
Dial ONE Schilling Plumbing Heating & Air Conditioning has a rating of 4.9 out of 5 based on over 144 reviews on Google
I had my very dated master bathroom totally renovated into a modern look. Love the entire result, and especially love the new tile shower! I had some different choices on tiles, flooring, cabinets, etc., and it all came together so nicely and I’m very pleased with the result! Any concerns or questions I had along the way they took care of to make sure I was a satisfied customer. Would recommend Dial One for all your plumbing, and air conditioning needs!
George and team repaired our older air conditioning unit. We are grateful we did not have to replace the whole system. It's working like new! Thank you 🙂
George and Miguel wee great. They were early and patient when the water was NOT turned off on time. Then, they knew what exactly to do, step by step. All new parts are working just fine now and I'm happy with the NEW LOOK. THANKS! Bob Meyer
I've found Dial One costs a little more than other plumbers, but George and his assistant have always been very friendly and I absolutely trust the quality of their work and repairs. Peace of mind is invaluable.
George at Dial ONE Schilling Plumbing came out and identified the problem quickly (another company the day before said there was no issue) and had it fixed within a day (he had to order a part). They had my business before and will continue to be my go to! Thank you George.!
George and company ran a rooter thru my house cleaning drain and it cleared out the clogged drain perfectly..thankbyoh Schilling and company. Great work..
We had a great experience with Dial One Schilling Plumbing Heating & Air Conditioning.I had a Air conditioning unit that became clogged and started leaking water due to the shut off valve on the A/C UNIT was not working therefore the overflow water came right through the ceiling of my business. I called the owner and their air guy could not make it out until the next day. I did not want to cause major damage to the people below me since we are on the third floor. they came out in 2 hours, Great service, prompt attention to detail showed up in two hours, and reasonable cost for repair on the spot! I highly recommend this company for all HVAC repair & and any plumbing needs. Great customer service. I will call them from now on for all airconditioning plumbing and also ask if they will superivise my remodel coming shortly. Very happy with their service.
Information about Dial ONE Schilling Plumbing Heating & Air Conditioning
Address
Dial ONE Schilling Plumbing Heating & Air Conditioning is located at 3710 Industry Ave, Lakewood, CA 90712, United States
Phone
The phone number of Dial ONE Schilling Plumbing Heating & Air Conditioning is +1 562-595-1448
Website
The website of Dial ONE Schilling Plumbing Heating & Air Conditioning is: dialoneschilling.com
Business Hours
Monday: 08:00–18:00
Tuesday: 08:00–18:00
Wednesday: 08:00–18:00
Thursday: 08:00–18:00
Friday: 08:00–18:00
Saturday: 08:00–15:30
Sunday: Closed
