St. Matthews Electric

📍 Electric contractors in Jeffersontown

St. Matthews Electric

9.8

St. Matthews Electric, serving Jeffersontown, is a reliable choice for a range of electrical services. They offer a commitment to professionalism and a dedication to ensuring customer understanding regarding project details. Their technicians demonstrate a strong grasp of electrical systems and strive to deliver solutions that meet specific needs.

Clients frequently appreciate the courteous and knowledgeable nature of the team. St. Matthews Electric focuses on delivering thorough workmanship and leaving projects neat and tidy, fostering confidence in their services for both new homes and established residences.

Customer Reviews

★★★★★

St. Matthews Electric has a rating of 4.9 out of 5 based on over 144 reviews on Google

Hanna Dodd

Let me preface by saying I'm a new homeowner who has no idea what she's doing! With that, I knew there were some things on my inspection report that needed electrician attention. So I call up St. Matthews Electric and upon their arrival, I joke that they better not take advantage of my ignorance. COMPLETE OPPOSITE!!! I was asking questions and bringing things up, asking what was necessary, what needed adjusting, etc. They walked out of my home and I had paid less than what I was expecting, with all the musts on my list taken care of, and some new knowledge and confidence in home ownership! Extremely thankful for Richard and his crew.

Hanna Dodd ☆ 5/5
Debbie Cornett

Richard was extremely courteous and knowledgeable. After hanging my kitchen chandelier he helped me with an outside fan light explaining to me why it wasn’t working and that I had to buy a new light kit for the fan. He was engaging to me as his customer and explained in detail the problem. He was fast and thorough and I will recommend st Matthews electric to all of my friends. Thank you!!!

Debbie Cornett ☆ 5/5
Kim Halverson

super friendly super reliable and excellent work! definitely will use for all my electrical needs.

Kim Halverson ☆ 5/5
Joni Seitz

Over the past year, I have had St Matthew’s Electric on three different service calls. Richard installed a chandelier in my dining room and five LED lights in closets in my new home. A few months ago, he changed out a wall switch for a ceiling fan at the old home. Today, Jared installed a fandelier in my sunporch and a new 120v wall plug in the kitchen. On each occasion, these young men have been professional, knowledgeable, polite and NEAT. Did I mention neat? You could not tell that anyone had been here. All packing material, sawdust, and any other signs of work being done disappeared with them. I was very pleased with the price also. I would definitely recommend this business.

Joni Seitz ☆ 5/5
Joe Dininger

They were great to work with!great communication along the whole process and easy to use. Jared asked great questions during the project to make sure everything was being installed how we wanted/needed it to be.

Joe Dininger ☆ 5/5
Mike Powers

Prompt! Great pricing! Honest! I missed them due to an emergency and they didn't complain even though they had the right to complain. Upon the next visit they were here at 8am sharp

Mike Powers ☆ 5/5
Whitney Wheatley

Richard was very honest and gave me great information when I thought my breaker needed to be replaced for my HVAC. He took his time testing and answering all my questions related to both the breaker as well as other jobs I am considering for my home.

Whitney Wheatley ☆ 5/5

Information about St. Matthews Electric

Address

St. Matthews Electric is located at 106 Production Ct, Jeffersontown, KY 40299, United States

Phone

The phone number of St. Matthews Electric is +1 502-431-1855

Website

The website of St. Matthews Electric is: stmatthewselectric.com

Business Hours

Monday: 09:00–17:00
Tuesday: 09:00–17:00
Wednesday: 09:00–17:00
Thursday: 09:00–17:00
Friday: 09:00–17:00
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed

Contact St. Matthews Electric

    Similar alternatives to St. Matthews Electric

    Go up