Totally Wired Inc.

📍 Electric contractors in New Rochelle

Totally Wired Inc.

9.8

Totally Wired Inc. is a reputable electrical contractor serving residential and commercial clients throughout Westchester County, now conveniently located in New Rochelle, New York. They offer a comprehensive suite of electrical services, known for their prompt responsiveness and commitment to high-quality workmanship.

The company prides itself on a team of experienced and detail-oriented electricians, offering personalized service from initial estimate to project completion. Clients appreciate the owner's involvement, ensuring projects are managed efficiently and to the highest standards.

Customer Reviews

★★★★★

Totally Wired Inc. has a rating of 4.9 out of 5 based on over 49 reviews on Google

Jill Zimmerman

I contacted Totally Wired a few weeks ago. They were originally located in Tuckahoe , New York directly across from my house. They are now located in New Rochelle, New York. They promptly returned my call and set up an appointment to give me a free estimate. Today , the two workers arrived on time within the estimated window of time between 12- 1 PM, that I would be expecting them to show up at my home. The two electricians fixed some several wires that were hanging down from my large TV that needed to be enclosed in the wall and hidden behind the TV. They also installed a new exhaust fan in my bathroom which they were happy to purchase for me and another miscellaneous item. I would not trust any other company in the future, for any of my electrical needs , other than " Totally Wired". Anthony , the owner , was very helpful throughout the whole process as well as Jennifer who answers the phones . She was extremely knowledgeable , patient professional and courteous. and; As well, The two electricians that arrived at my home this afternoon, were punctual , professional, experienced and detail oriented . I give the company and their workers a Five star plus rating and review plus a few more Stars. When you've tried all the best, now try the best company for all your commercial and residential electrical needs in the surrounding Westchester County area ! Signed, a very happy customer! I have already referred my friends, business, acquaintances, and relatives to this company. A big shout out to Anthony , his staff and his workers for a job well done! April 22, 2025: The electricians arrived on time. They replaced a lighting fixture in my small bathroom put in a new ventilation fan in the large bathroom and put a light in my shower. These electricians were very professional ,detail oriented , experienced, and were very patient with my questions. I once again, highly recommend to anybody in the area who needs either residential or commercial electrical work. I give them a Five star plus rating and review once again . Note: I would not go anywhere else for my electrical needs. Feel free to call them direct for a free at home residential estimate. June 12, 2025: Jerry whom I've known over the years , along with the other two workers, Marc and Vin arrived on time and installed a new beautiful ceiling fan and a vent in my kitchen and replaced a lightbulb which I could not reach. I am attaching the last two photos here. I give Totally Wired a Five Star Plus rating and review. They are the most reliable, experienced , professional, and detail oriented electrical company in all of Westchester County. They are licensed to do work in all of Westchester County and for residential work only! Please feel free to call the company for a free at home estimate and check out their website for all their services and all their reviews. Update June 17, 2025: I tried to put on the light of my new ceiling fan in the kitchen. I noticed that the light was not coming on. I frantically called Totally Wired. The technician came within a matter of minutes to my house. I want to thank Totally Wired, again including Jerry , Eric and Vin . To all, Do not trust anybody other than "Totally Wired " for all your residential electrical needs. Below is a picture of the ceiling fan with the light shining bright.! I am so happy that I called Totally Wired.

Jill Zimmerman ☆ 5/5
Zachary Ginsburg

Big thank you to Totally Wired for their great work on our new home. We got a panel upgrade, GFCI outlets, and our EV charger installed. Shout out to Phil and Hudson who performed the work, and thanks to Tony for making it all go smoothly.

Zachary Ginsburg ☆ 5/5
Dennis McLane

We did a major overhaul of our living room, we replaced a fireplace and added built it's. Tony came and gave the best advice and recommendations. His team was in time and very professional, they roughed in all electrical outlets, cable runs and LED lights for the cabinets. The team came back after all construction was done and installed all the outlets, switches and installed a TV above the fireplace. The finished project looks amazing, the LED lights that were recommended and installed sets the entire room, not one wire is showing, what an amazing job, the crew was professional and personable. Thank you Tony for an amazing job

Dennis McLane ☆ 5/5
Joseph Catania

Had Totally Wired help with my apartment as we added ceiling lights & fans, a few new outlets and cable TV drops, and bathroom exhaust fans, in addition to relocating and dismantling some existing electrical as we re-designed and opened up the kitchen. Thoroughly happy with their work, but even more so with Tony's partnership and advice in the process. His experience was invaluable in making sure everything went exactly as it should. I will continue recommending him to anyone in need of an electrician!

Joseph Catania ☆ 5/5
Nancy

Totally Wired, Inc., is excellent from start to finish! I used them for electrical work, repair and installations in my home. I have also used them in the past for extensive work and my family has used them several times as well. We have all been extremely happy, every single time. Their service is consistently outstanding, professional and meticulous in every way. Tony, Jen and their entire team go above and beyond to ensure that their clients needs are met and everything is perfect before the job is complete. They have an amazing open line of communication, patience and will answer all your questions, concerns, etc. They are busy because they are so very good, but will work with you on scheduling and get you penciled in as soon as possible and you will not be disappointed with the end result. Aside from all of that, they are just extremely nice and honest people that want to do a great job and make their customers happy and once you work with them, you will truly never want to work with anyone else. Thank you, Totally Wired, Inc., for your continued excellence!! I look forward to working with you in the future. Nancy

Nancy ☆ 5/5
Donna Mordente

Anthony and team are incredible at what they do. The process of updating my electrical panel, installing Ethernet, and addressing a handful of other needs upon moving into my new home was very daunting, but from day 1, Anthony and team have been highly communicative, clear in educating me as a customer of my options, and upmost professional in the delivery of their services. I highly recommend Totally Wired and feel such relief in knowing that I have a reliable electrician for all future needs.

Donna Mordente ☆ 5/5
Alvin Rodriguez

Personally have used Totally Wired and found them to be the very best electrical contractor in Westchester, New York. Anthony and his team at Totally Wired are experienced and professional. Yet their rates are reasonable. Highly recommend Totally Wired for any and all of your electrical needs.

Alvin Rodriguez ☆ 5/5

Information about Totally Wired Inc.

Address

Totally Wired Inc. is located at New Rochelle, NY 10707, United States

Phone

The phone number of Totally Wired Inc. is +1 914-573-9141

Business Hours

Monday: 09:00–16:00
Tuesday: 09:00–16:00
Wednesday: 09:00–16:00
Thursday: 09:00–16:00
Friday: 09:00–16:00
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed

Contact Totally Wired Inc.

    Similar alternatives to Totally Wired Inc.

    Go up