Ghan Electric, Inc.

📍 Electric contractors in Orange

Ghan Electric, Inc.

7.7

Ghan Electric, Inc. is a respected electrical contractor serving Orange and surrounding areas. They offer a broad range of services, from simple fixture installations to more complex wiring projects, providing reliable and timely solutions for both residential and commercial clients. Their commitment to professionalism and meticulous workmanship sets them apart.

Clients frequently commend Ghan Electric's understanding of high-end fixtures and their dedication to delivering exceptional results. They prioritize clear communication, responsive service, and a considerate approach, ensuring a positive experience. A reputation for clean and efficient work further reinforces their standing in the community.

Information about Electric contractors - Ghan Electric, Inc.

Service options
  • Online estimates
  • On-site services

Customer Reviews

★★★★★

Ghan Electric, Inc. has a rating of 5 out of 5 based on over 16 reviews on Google

Abraham Fateh

I’m a general contractor, and I hired Ghan Electric for one of our jobs in Orange County. Their team was fast, reliable, and professional. Would definitely recommend to any GC’s or home owners in Orange County or Los Angeles.

Abraham Fateh ☆ 5/5
Hammad S

Ghan electric is GOLD standard. I was referred to them by my neighbor for light fixture installation (chandeliers, pendants, scones and outdoor light scones). The quality of their work was outstanding. They understood how expensive our restoration hardware fixtures were and hence treated them as 'white glove' service. The installation was done clean with minimal to no drywall opening. We were truly impressed with their professionalism which came at a very fair and resonable price. I have hired electrical contractors before (from facebook and yelp reviews), but these guys simply blow everyone away. Writing them a review or referring them to others is the least that I can do.

Hammad S ☆ 5/5
Kala Yagnamoorthy

They helped us installing EV car charger. They are very professional, responsive and provided excellent customer service. The work was neatly done. I got busy and could not pay them on time but they never came after me for the payment 🙂 I highly recommend them.

Kala Yagnamoorthy ☆ 5/5
Ronald Santa-Cruz

Excellent service! From the first interaction to make the appointment to them following up to check if we are completely satisfied and everything in-between. Zahir is highly professional,courteous and you can see he takes his profession and quality of his work very seriously. We had wiring done in order to install fans in a couple of rooms. He didn’t take any shortcuts and really made sure the work was done properly. The electrical work we had done included running a dedicated line from our switch panel to the center of the bedroom ceiling. The team went above and beyond by going the extra mile to run all the wiring without cutting the wall. I was actually quite surprised and was expecting a few holes throughout because we have no attic access and there’s a ton bends along the way. Additionally, every other electrician we had out said they would have to cut our walls to run the cable because of how much more work it would take to snake the wiring. Not these guys, they didn’t cut corners and had out interest in mind. Highly recommend Ghan Electric and they have a customer for life.

Ronald Santa-Cruz ☆ 5/5
Monica Lockhart

Best electrician I have worked with. Knowledgeable, polite and very clean. I would definitely call back for future projects.

Monica Lockhart ☆ 5/5
Lisa chiz

Superb service and friendly people.

Lisa chiz ☆ 5/5
Constance E Worsham

Very professional and considerate. On time with appointment ! Clean up when done and so polite. Highly recommend

Constance E Worsham ☆ 5/5

Information about Ghan Electric, Inc.

Address

Ghan Electric, Inc. is located at 2608 N Bourbon St, Orange, CA 92865, United States

Phone

The phone number of Ghan Electric, Inc. is +1 714-603-2955

Website

The website of Ghan Electric, Inc. is: ghanelectric.com

Business Hours

Monday: 07:00–17:00
Tuesday: 07:00–17:00
Wednesday: 07:00–17:00
Thursday: 07:00–17:00
Friday: 07:00–17:00
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed

Contact Ghan Electric, Inc.

    Similar alternatives to Ghan Electric, Inc.

    Go up