Legacy Heating, Cooling, Plumbing & Electrical

📍 Electric contractors in Reno

Legacy Heating, Cooling, Plumbing & Electrical

9.7

Legacy Heating, Cooling, Plumbing & Electrical provides comprehensive home comfort and maintenance services in Reno. They offer a full suite of solutions, from HVAC installation and repair to plumbing fixes and electrical work. Customers appreciate the team’s ability to swiftly address urgent needs and their commitment to a timely completion of projects.

The company is known for its technicians’ professionalism and the clear communication regarding project details and financing options. Their dedication to a clean and respectful work environment, coupled with prompt responses and a focus on detailed explanations, establishes a positive and dependable experience for homeowners. They also prioritize transparent pricing.

Information about Electric contractors - Legacy Heating, Cooling, Plumbing & Electrical

From the business
  • Small Business
Service options
  • Online estimates
  • On-site services
Offerings
  • Installation services
  • Repair services

Customer Reviews

★★★★★

Legacy Heating, Cooling, Plumbing & Electrical has a rating of 4.8 out of 5 based on over 770 reviews on Google

Donald Zuliani

Grant was the initial Tech contact. He explained the furnace and A/C replacement process thoroughly and answered all our questions. He took our order and informed us that the installation could be completed two days later. We thought it would take at least a week or two. Highly pleased with the quick turnaround. The installation crew(Robert, Jose and Miguel) showed up by 8:00 AM and installed the complete system. Tested the furnace, cleaned up and had the job completed by noontime. Fast and efficient.

Donald Zuliani ☆ 5/5
robin powell

We had an amazing opportunity with this company. Grant was our technician. He explained everything clearly and was very respectful with us. He wore booties when he got into the house on his shoes. He answered all of our questions clearly and was very transparent with the information surrounding the financing program. He went down quotes, to see which one that help best fit our family and future lifestyle. We're really pleased with his work and would definitely request for him again. For any future projects. Thank you so much Grant.

robin powell ☆ 5/5
N M

Nathan W was outstanding. For 2 days I was without AC. After extensive searches and a referral from someone from a major utility company, and the services of Home Depot, I truly lucked out with Nathan. He was prompt, courteous, and forthright. He had visible identification, a nice smile and a firm handshake. After an agreed upon pricing I had AC in approximately 20 minutes. He was thorough and answered my questions. Thank you Sir, for a great and professional encounter.

N M ☆ 5/5
Therese Cline

Grant explained what he did and tested and what impact each of his findings would have if repaired or not. I felt informed, educated, and not at all pressured to spend more than necessary today, while having future budget numbers. I highly recommend Grant and Legacy!

Therese Cline ☆ 5/5
Scott

I have dealt with a variety of HVAC companies during the near 50 years of working on homes, but Zachary Henkel and the company he represents, Legacy, is absolutely stellar. From the first call to make an appointment, to keeping me posted as to who the tech will be via text and PC, his explanations re the heating system, maintenance suggestions and the repair options available, were all of high-end quality. An absolute pleasure, and Mr. Henkel deserves immense kudos on how he represented the company, as well as his high level of competence. Legacy is good to go in my book!

Scott ☆ 5/5
Animal Lover

Just had an A/C tune-up from Justin with Legacy and he not only did a great job on that, but especially on evaluating my system, according to system specs to tell me specifically what was at or nearing the end of its functional life. He was incredibly thorough and willing to answer any and all of my questions about repair vs. replacement. Really impressed with his low-key style instead of the usual fast-pitch sales type guys. I’ll definitely consider this company when I replace the system!

Animal Lover ☆ 5/5
Lester Johnson

Informative fast on time and clean they were able to adjust there methods to install the heating unit as the hole in the ceiling was too small the clearance was minimal and the angles sharp the system is very quiet air flow is fantastic heats up downstairs very quickly. Just what we needed. Expensive yes old unit was 25 years old so overall it's a good investment I give the experience a 10 Complete system replace heating and air.

Lester Johnson ☆ 5/5

Information about Legacy Heating, Cooling, Plumbing & Electrical

Address

Legacy Heating, Cooling, Plumbing & Electrical is located at 9410 Prototype Dr # 20, Reno, NV 89521, United States

Phone

The phone number of Legacy Heating, Cooling, Plumbing & Electrical is +1 775-977-1375

Website

The website of Legacy Heating, Cooling, Plumbing & Electrical is: legacyac.com/service-area/reno-nevada

Business Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Contact Legacy Heating, Cooling, Plumbing & Electrical

    Similar alternatives to Legacy Heating, Cooling, Plumbing & Electrical

    Go up