A-Lectric Company and Contracting
📍 Electric contractors in Shreveport
A-Lectric Company and Contracting, serving Shreveport, is a reliable choice for your electrical needs. They specialize in generator installations and offer a wide range of electrical services. The team demonstrates a commitment to professionalism and a thorough approach, ensuring projects are completed to a high standard.
Customers appreciate the attention to detail and the respectful manner in which the team operates. Their ability to explain processes clearly and to coordinate logistical aspects, such as gas meter installations, contributes to a streamlined and positive overall experience.
Information about Electric contractors - A-Lectric Company and Contracting
- Small Business
- In-store pick-up
- Wheelchair-accessible car park
- Wheelchair-accessible entrance
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
Customer Reviews
A-Lectric Company and Contracting has a rating of 4.8 out of 5 based on over 46 reviews on Google
Tommy and the rest of the crew at A-Lectric did an absolutely fabulous job installing a generator at my in-laws home in Shreveport! From the initial consultation to the finished project, they were professional, respectful and thorough throughout. I'm very pleased with their service and I highly recommend!
Tommy was very helpful in helping us to select a generator. He answered all questions, kept appointments and did not rush us to make a decision. He told us everything we needed to do to get gas meter installed. Treated everyone with respect. This is the second generator Tommy has installed for my family and would highly recommend him to others. Great job. Thanks.
Robert came out and had a look at what was needed. Once size, location and price was determined and agreed upon, the install went smoothly and professionally. All in all, I am pleased and relieved that it's a done deal. Great job. Call Robert. You can't do better!
Tommy, Phil and Zack are a dynamite crew. Our house wasn't the easiest install, but they worked tirelessly to get everything just right. They took great care making sure the generator and panel installations looked as good as the generator runs. They were very polite, extremely respectful and very thorough. They answered all of our questions and made sure we knew everything necessary to monitor and use our new generator. I highly recommend these guys for your home generator installation!
Had Koehler 26K installed November 2024. Robert and his crew were fantastic, from estimating thru completion of instillation. It was a quite extensive job. New and upgraded breaker box installed. Professional installation of generator and all associated wiring and piping. They went over and above with their service. Also used them for an unrelated electrical job, that was repaired efficiently. I’ll definitely use A-LECTRIC COMPANY AND CONTRACTING again for any electrical work. I recommend them as 5 Stars! Jack Leach
Friendly, very professional and will work with you to get a great payment plan option. Will use them in the future for my electric needs.
Install was great but just over a year later they stop providing 24 hr service/maintenance.
Information about A-Lectric Company and Contracting
Address
A-Lectric Company and Contracting is located at 1521 Corporate Dr, Shreveport, LA 71107, United States
Phone
The phone number of A-Lectric Company and Contracting is +1 855-469-3883
Website
The website of A-Lectric Company and Contracting is: a-lectriccompany.com
Business Hours
Monday: 08:00–16:00
Tuesday: 08:00–16:00
Wednesday: 08:00–16:00
Thursday: 08:00–16:00
Friday: 08:00–16:00
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed
