All Phase Electric, LLC
📍 Electric contractors in Wasilla
All Phase Electric, LLC, located in Wasilla, provides comprehensive electrical services for residential and commercial clients. They are known for addressing a wide range of needs, from generator maintenance and charger installations to light fixture upgrades. The team consistently demonstrates a commitment to thoroughness and efficiency in their work.
Clients appreciate the professionalism and attention to detail exhibited by All Phase Electric. The company emphasizes clear communication throughout the process, ensuring clients are well-informed. Their dedication to cleanliness and positive interactions contributes to a satisfying experience.
Customer Reviews
All Phase Electric, LLC has a rating of 4.9 out of 5 based on over 177 reviews on Google
We were searching for an electrical company to work on our house backup generator, and All Phase Electric came out, serviced it and walked us through everything since we bought the house with the generator already installed. Then we called All Phase to install a charger in our garage for an electric vehicle, they came out, gave us a quote and did the full install exactly as planned. Very professional, fast and reliable. We will be calling them for all future electrical needs. Highly recommend.
JJ performed an excellent electrical service. He was thorough and answered all of my questions. Most importantly, he fixed the electrical issue, going above and beyond by improving the connections and cleaning up after the job was completed. Additionally, JJ had a good attitude!
All Phase is our go to for electricians! We had a wonderful experience with Mr. Bowman. He upgraded our outdoor light fixtures today with ease. I would recommend All Phase to anyone who needs jobs done from big to little.
I would give ten stars but it won't let me. Very organized, super clean, kept us informed on the issues and repairs. Lee and Charlie were better than I had hoped for.
Had them install my doorbell camera, they did a fantastic job. Extremely professional and very quick. The owner is a great guy to deal with, made the whole thing smooth.
As a repeat customer, I can say this team continues to do a great job every time from providing estimates to scheduling and submitting detailed reports/invoices. They're fast, attentive and reliable. Highly recommend.
Lee is an amazing electrician. He is professional, knowledgeable and personable. He listened to what I needed done, answered all my questions and did a professional job. I had a challenging request to add a 220 wire/plug when my washer/ dryer required that. Also, he updated my circuit breaker and added power to my greenhouse. I would highly recommend Lee for any electrical job in your home.
Information about All Phase Electric, LLC
Address
All Phase Electric, LLC is located at 3383 W Coghlan Cir, Wasilla, AK 99654, United States
Phone
The phone number of All Phase Electric, LLC is +1 907-376-1200
Website
The website of All Phase Electric, LLC is: allphaseelectricak.com
Business Hours
Monday: 08:00–17:00
Tuesday: 08:00–17:00
Wednesday: 08:00–17:00
Thursday: 08:00–17:00
Friday: 08:00–16:00
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed
