In Charge Electrical Services, LLC
📍 Generator installers in Lewisville
In Charge Electrical Services, LLC, located in Lewisville, provides comprehensive electrical solutions for residential and commercial clients. They specialize in generator installation and repair, offering a range of services designed to ensure safety and efficiency. Their team demonstrates a commitment to prompt response times and thorough work.
Clients appreciate the professionalism of the technicians and the willingness to clearly explain electrical issues. In Charge Electrical Services, LLC focuses on providing a positive customer experience, emphasizing transparency and quality workmanship for every project undertaken.
Information about Generator installers - In Charge Electrical Services, LLC
- Wheelchair-accessible seating
- Wheelchair-accessible toilet
Customer Reviews
In Charge Electrical Services, LLC has a rating of 4.5 out of 5 based on over 119 reviews on Google
Absolutely thrilled with the service from In Charge Electrical Services LLC! They came out to install my Tesla Wall Charger incredibly fast. Daniel and Gage, the electricians on the job, were professional, efficient, and just all-around awesome. Everything was installed perfectly, and they took the time to walk me through the setup. Top-notch customer service from start to finish—highly recommend! ⚡
Thanks to Larry Joe for stopping by to fix our electrical issues. We are very grateful to you. I really enjoyed your company and thanks for all the tips you gave me. I really appreciate it. You are a true professional and please keep your attitude and professionalism up. Thanks again! Stephen.
We had an electrical issue at our new home, and Larry Pyburn came out to take a look. He quickly diagnosed the problem and had it fixed in no time. His work was efficient, professional, and clean. Really appreciate how fast and knowledgeable he was. I highly recommend him for any electrical work.
Larry Joe provided great customer service for the electrical services in my home. Not only did he show me what was going on, he also explained it all to me. He also added a great sense of personality and pleasantry! Thanks Joe!
Larry Joe came out to service the oven breaker and oven in my new place post-installation—he did a wonderful job. He was quick, efficient, and also friendly. I highly recommend
Gage & Daniel did an amazing job. They showed up on time, knocked it out and left the site clean.
Larry Joe was amazing. He was on time and professional. He fixed our issue in a timely manner. I would definitely recommend him if you are in need of an electrician.
Information about In Charge Electrical Services, LLC
Address
In Charge Electrical Services, LLC is located at 501 Valley Ridge Blvd, Lewisville, TX 75057, United States
Phone
The phone number of In Charge Electrical Services, LLC is +1 972-292-1478
Website
The website of In Charge Electrical Services, LLC is: inchargeelectricalservices.com
Business Hours
Monday: 08:00–17:00
Tuesday: 08:00–17:00
Wednesday: 08:00–17:00
Thursday: 08:00–17:00
Friday: 08:00–17:00
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed
