Air Pros

📍 Hvac installers in Davie

Air Pros

7.5

Air Pros, located in Davie, provides heating, ventilation, and air conditioning services for residential and commercial clients. They offer a range of solutions, including installations, repairs, and maintenance, aiming to ensure year-round climate control. Customers appreciate the availability of service plans and the potential for honest assessments of system needs.

While some have experienced challenges regarding scheduling and communication, others report positive interactions and commend the team's efforts to address issues. Reliability and consistent performance are key factors in evaluating any HVAC provider, and Air Pros strives to meet those expectations.

Information about Hvac installers - Air Pros

Service options
  • On-site services
Offerings
  • Repair services

Customer Reviews

★★★★★

Air Pros has a rating of 4.1 out of 5 based on over 938 reviews on Google

Tina Zagerman

I scheduled a service appt for Oct 11, 2025. The time was between 8:00 - 11:00 AM. (I've used this company in the past with no issues). At 9:00 AM I received a call from the tech saying he'd be there at 9:30 AM... great! At 9:30 AM I received a call from the tech saying he'd be there at 11:00 AM... OK? Then I did not hear from him at all until I called him to see where he was. He said he wasn't going to able to come because he was at another home but that he called the call center to send another tech to me... call center never called me and a tech never showed up. That's what all of us want to do on a beautiful Saturday morning; sit around waiting for an A/C tech. I never received a call from the company apologizing, the tech never called me to say he was never coming and no tech ever showed up. How a company stays in business with these incompetent employees is beyond me. How does the owner allow this to happen? How does the owner not apologize to a steady customer for the incompetence of their employees? How does an owner employ such incompetent employees? Now I have to find another A/C company and go through the trials and tribulations that entails. Especially when I thought I had a really good company to call whenever I had an issue. So disappointing... just one bad apple can spoil the whole bunch. Suggestion.... get rid of your bad apples.

Tina Zagerman ☆ 1/5
Stephanie Mathieu

Amazing amazing! I can’t thank the company enough. This is a blessing me and my family with this blessing. I wanted to say thank you to the Florida Panthers and Rebuilding together Broward also! If you need a reliable, kind and honest Air conditions people please give them a try you won’t be disappointed and they have service plans to come back out and check the wellness of the AC! Give them a call.

Stephanie Mathieu ☆ 5/5
Mark Parker

Do NOT use AIR PROS for your a/c needs. I hired AIR PROS to swap out a gas furnace and a/c unit for an all electrical unit in Jan of this year. The company installed a 2 1/2 ton unit instead of the required 3 ton unit. Instead of alerting me to their error, they concocted a story about why, based on their calculations, the unit had to be replaced. When they installed the 3 ton unit, they forgot to install the base for the air filter. I had to call them back to fix that. Their solution was to replace the existing return cover with an ill fitting drop down cover with a horse hair filter. Shortly after they finished the installation, the drain line started to leak. It was installed at the wrong angle, and the water backed up onto the air handler stand. It took several different technicians several tries before they routed the drain line correctly. The workers were sloppy and didn't clean up after themselves. They left fiberglass, wire cuttings, and copper tubing scraps all over my garage, kitchen, and the side of my house. From the beginning of the job, I was asking about the permit from the City of Sunrise. It took over six months before they finally obtained the permit, and the inspection finally took place. Now, I have been calling AIR PROS about the Ill fitting return cover and the sub-par horse hair filter, and no one returns my calls. I've had my home for nearly 30 years, and of all the contractors who have worked on my house, AIR PROS is by far the worst. They displayed poor technical ability, respect and care for my house, and most of their workers don't speak English. As a matter of fact, I asked the supervisor about the operation of the new thermostat, and he stated that he did not know how it worked. I believe he couldn't read the user guide. I had asked for my rather new thermostat not to be thrown away, and they tossed it anyway! The total cost was over $9K! I hope this review will assist anyone considering AIR PROS for their a/c needs.

Mark Parker ☆ 1/5
Mk Sut

We had someone come to our house yesterday for an AC tune up. He proceeded to tell us that his recommendation was that the AC unit size that we have had and replaced before for the 30 years we've lived here was too small and that we should replace it with a larger AC despite it working fine for those 30 years. Upon saying we would like to take the night to think about making such a large purchase we were asked if we'd like to take 15 minutes to decide. As a salesman myself, that was a bit of a red flag, knowing that tactic to try and put a time limit on a decision typically means a sales person knows if he leaves and we get a second opinion he will lose the sale... sure enough we called out another company and $500 later our AC is back to normal. Honest sales requires the confidence that if you walk away knowing you offered the best service at a reasonable cost that you will get customers. With that said, I can't say that I know Air Pros entire business model based off one interaction and I'm sure they're a fine company and I wish nothing but the best to them. I just wanted to offer some constructive criticism.

Mk Sut ☆ 2/5
Sheri Winderman

If we could give zero stars, or even minus stars, we would. Do NOT use Air Pros! They will "fix" your AC, then it will break again and they will need to "fix" another part for a ridiculous amount of money, and on and on. The techs are sales people, only interested in lining their pockets. They are not to be trusted or relied upon. Run to another company as fast as you can! Do not buy their maintenance plan - you will get nothing but aggravation.

Sheri Winderman ☆ 1/5
Francine Russo

Wonderful experience with Air Pros especially with Branth. Branth just finished servicing my unit. He was amazing! He checked all of the equipment and made sure everything was working perfectly before he left. Very knowledgeable and helpful and respectful. 5 stars ⭐️

Francine Russo ☆ 5/5
Bunny Love

I used this company earlier this year. The service or should I say the gentleman that performed the service was A+. Unfortunately , I had to call them out again and wow! This visit turned into a real nightmare . My fan motor went out and they said they would need to replace both the motor and the blade. At this point I have no AC and I live in Miami Fl. The guy came back the next day but he didn’t have the fan blade . He left and came back the next day. He said it was fixed. I waited all day but no air came out. I called them again . They said they will send there top specialist. He didn’t do anything but talk on the phone. He told his boss that the AC was too damaged to repair. Now he was the 4th guy to diagnose the unit. By this time the heat was unbearable. I spoke with the manager we agreed to reimburse me if I so desired. I waited two days and I called out another AC company, they went out and they saw that the breaker had not been put back into the breaker box. He put it in and by the evening my entire home was cold. I tried to reach out to the manager to get my money back but he alone with a few of his staff were rude . Fast forward 2weeks later the AC is making noise. I Called Home Depot this time low and behold they said that the wrong fan motor and blade has been put into my unit. I called them again but to no avail. Home Depot printed out the report through (ARS). I never told Home Depot the problem because I like for people to tell me. Therefore , I trusted their diagnose . The poor manager name is Chris. He lied about giving me my money for the fan motor & blade . Although he did give me my maintenance fee back. But what about the money I paid for the wrong fan. Over a thousand dollars. Some of the staff & technicians are really nice people. Chris and his assistant needs to get out of customer service and work in the closet alone. I’m very sadden by this incident!!!!!!!!!!!

Bunny Love ☆ 1/5

Information about Air Pros

Address

Air Pros is located at 3801 SW 47th Ave #504, Davie, FL 33314, United States

Phone

The phone number of Air Pros is +1 954-546-9111

Website

The website of Air Pros is: airprosusa.com/davie

Business Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Contact Air Pros

    Similar alternatives to Air Pros

    Go up