Wake Forest HVAC Company
📍 Hvac installers in Rolesville
Wake Forest HVAC Company, serving Rolesville, North Carolina, provides comprehensive heating and cooling solutions. The company focuses on offering efficient system installations and thoughtful troubleshooting for residential clients. Their technicians demonstrate a dedication to precise system balancing and responsive temperature control.
Clients appreciate the thorough explanations of system operation and the prompt service response, even for complex issues. Wake Forest HVAC Company distinguishes itself through its commitment to identifying root causes and delivering dependable solutions, ensuring optimal comfort and energy efficiency.
Information about Hvac installers - Wake Forest HVAC Company
- Online estimates
- On-site services
- Installation services
- Repair services
Customer Reviews
Wake Forest HVAC Company has a rating of 5 out of 5 based on over 460 reviews on Google
⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ I had Wake Forest HVAC Company install a Daikin Fit dual-fuel system in July 2025, and the experience from quote to commissioning was excellent. They replaced my outdated single-stage Carrier system with a modern inverter-driven heat pump and gas furnace combo — and added a new zoning system that lets me control temperatures independently across zones. What impressed me most: ✅ Quiet, smooth operation from the Daikin Fit ✅ Zoned comfort with responsive thermostats ✅ Full commissioning and airflow balancing ✅ Professional service and clear communication ✅ Competitive pricing for a system that qualifies for federal tax rebates The technicians, Grant and Brian, were knowledgeable, courteous, and efficient. They explained everything clearly, programmed the thermostats, and made sure my new system was running perfectly. If you're upgrading to a high-efficiency HVAC system, these are the folks to call. Thanks again — happy to recommend!
Wonderful service and extremely knowledgeable. Manny and Grant Griffin are remarkable in what they do with workmanship and customer service. If you’re looking for a reliable licensed company that’s going to give you exactly what you deserve for your money. This is a company I would choose. I looked at six different companies. Wake Forest HVAC company was the best.
Wake Forest HVAC Company is a phenomenal group. Not only did they respond quickly when I called (same day!), but Caleb persistently and thoroughly helped figure out what was going on with my system. Caleb took multiple days to help troubleshoot, test, and fix my unit. I am very happy with the customer service, care, and attentiveness Wake Forest HVAC Company gave to my family. I highly recommend them for any HVAC issues!
I called Wake Forest HVAC to replace my AC blower motor, and I couldn't be more satisfied with the service. The technician, Caleb, was outstanding—quick, professional, and incredibly knowledgeable. He not only replaced the motor efficiently but also took the time to provide me with valuable maintenance instructions to keep my system running smoothly. It's clear that Wake Forest HVAC prioritizes customer satisfaction and quality work. I highly recommend their services to anyone in need of HVAC repairs!
Caleb did a great job at diagnosing/fixing the issue and getting the gas insert running. Very friendly, considerate, and wouldn’t ask for anyone else. Price seemed a little high but I may be out of touch with reality.
We have been very pleased with Wake Forest HVAC company! Reagan was wonderful to work with. He answered questions we had and was able to figure out the issue we were having. He was very pleasant and transparent with having to replace the fan motor in the unit. Caleb came out to install our motor for the AC unit the second go round and he was very efficient and quick! He was polite and even remembered working on our new unit 2 years ago! These 2 gentlemen are definitely an asset to this company!!!
Super fast service. Called 4 pm yesterday for gas heating system not kicking in, Caleb showed up today just after 8 am. Original gas valve had failed. It was quickly replaced, system back up and running by the time the Price is Right came on.
Information about Wake Forest HVAC Company
Address
Wake Forest HVAC Company is located at 107 E Young St, Rolesville, NC 27571, United States
Phone
The phone number of Wake Forest HVAC Company is +1 919-412-4873
Website
The website of Wake Forest HVAC Company is: wakeforesthvaccompany.com
Business Hours
Monday: 07:00–17:00
Tuesday: 07:00–17:00
Wednesday: 07:00–17:00
Thursday: 07:00–17:00
Friday: 07:00–17:00
Saturday: 11:00–17:00
Sunday: Closed
