Superior Air Systems
📍 Hvac installers in Signal Mountain
Superior Air Systems, located in Signal Mountain, Tennessee, offers comprehensive HVAC services. They're a well-established company known for their expertise, particularly with mini-split systems and a focus on meticulous installations. Clients appreciate the detailed explanations and clear communication regarding project scope and timelines.
The company builds a reputation for long-term client relationships, offering everything from new system design to routine maintenance. While pricing might reflect a commitment to quality workmanship, it's often viewed as an investment in a reliable and thoroughly serviced HVAC system.
Information about Hvac installers - Superior Air Systems
- Repair services
Customer Reviews
Superior Air Systems has a rating of 4.7 out of 5 based on over 35 reviews on Google
I had them fix some things and it wasn't that much and they were fast, but kept having issues, so I had another company give me a quote after my air stopped working AGAIN. The other company fixed the issue for 5x less than the quoted price of this company. Then this company charged me for the QUOTE to fix the issue for more than what it cost me to fix the issue with the other company. To me, this seems like bad business because honestly the other company did take longer to come out but considering the quote from this company was around $600 more and none of their repairs seemed to be standing up to time idk I'm just kind of suspicious.
Contacted Superior to service Mini-split units, correct a leaking issue, and reanchor one of the units From initial consult I could tell Robert was very knowledgeable about mini-splits and was very reassuring about being able to expertly perform the work that needed done. Robert was very upfront about the length of time needed to perform work, cost, and scheduling was easy. You could tell he really took pride in his work as well. Great experience and we will continue to use them for yearly servicing!
I have used Superior Air Systems for more than 20 years. My mother has used them for even longer than that. My grandmother used them as well. We’ve never had a problem that they didn’t immediately fix. They’ve installed new systems, replaced old systems, repaired systems, designed systems, taught me how to clean out my condensate pump when I asked, explained how things worked, shown up quickly (and sometimes in the middle of the night when I had an emergency call). Are they more expensive than some? Yes. But their prices are absolutely reasonable and, considering the fact that they do things properly and thoroughly it’s worth paying more than what the cheapest company charges for the peace of mind in knowing you’re getting a good quality system and good quality service. I can’t speak highly enough about them.
We have two units in our 4850 sq ft 29 yr old home. Bill Keith and his crew have replaced both with more efficient units. He advised not just to spend more money rather the best unit for the needs of our home. I trust Bill and his not so small business. His employees (Shirley is awesome) are polite and attentive. He even followed up a week later with a scheduled visit to make sure we were pleased. In my professional career - I do deal with a lot of H&A companies - but this is the only one I recommend. It is my opinion that he has the homeowner's best interest in mind - he may propose a Good - Better -Best situation but will always encourage what is best for the homeowner. I have recommended Superior H&A to family members multiple times and he is always conscientious and accurate in his estimate. I did not get a discount in the billing but I absolutely am an Advocate of the small business owner who does it right!
I don't know much about HVAC stuff so I can't speak to the technical side of things. What I can tell you is that Andrew and his team were incredibly considerate and respectful at all times while working in and around my home, and when we switched to gas and our electric bill dropped by $300. So I'm thrilled frankly. I highly recommend Superior.
This is a great business and had a good experience from everyone employed there from the owner to the youngest person! Everyone is very courteous and professional and they showed up on time and you couldn’t even tell they had been there when they left. (Except for the cool air ) Glad we used Bill and his team.
Fast, professional, quality work. Can’t recommend them enough. We were under the gun with baby on the way needing brand new systems for both upstairs and finished basement downstairs plus all new duct work throughout and new gas lines. Didn’t think it’d be possible. Bill, Andrew, Will and the rest of the crew made it happen. They are the best and should be your only call for any and all HVAC needs.
Information about Superior Air Systems
Address
Superior Air Systems is located at 1828 Taft Hwy, Signal Mountain, TN 37377, United States
Phone
The phone number of Superior Air Systems is +1 423-886-6602
Website
The website of Superior Air Systems is: superiorairsystemshvac.com
Business Hours
Monday: 08:00–18:00
Tuesday: 08:00–18:00
Wednesday: 08:00–18:00
Thursday: 08:00–18:00
Friday: 08:00–18:00
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed
